1. Gilligan’s Island (1964-1967)
2. Get Smart (1965-1970)
3. The Odd Couple (1970-1975)
4. Emergency! (1972-1979)
5. Adam-12 (1968-1975)
6. Bewitched (1964-1972)
7. I Dream of Jeannie (1965-1970)
8. Star Trek (1966-1969)
9. The Partridge Family (1970-1974)
10. The Brady Bunch (1969-1974)
11. The Six Million Dollar Man (1974-1978)
12. The Bionic Woman (1976-1978)
13. Wonder Woman (1976-1979)
14. The Incredible Hulk (1978-1982)
15. Charlie's Angels (1976-1981)
16. CHiPs (1977-1983)
17. Grizzly Adams (1977-1978)
18. The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977-1979)
19. All in the Family (1971-1979)
20. The Jeffersons (1975-1985)
21. Mork & Mindy (1978-1982)
22. Happy Days (1974-1984)
23. Lavern & Shirley (1976-1983)
24. Welcome Back, Kotter (1975-1979)
25. Three's Company (1977-1984)
26. Eight is Enough (1977-1981)
27. Little House on the Prairie (1974-1983)
28. Battlestar Galactica (1978-1979)
29. Cliffhangers: The Curse of Dracula (1979)
30. The Dukes of Hazzard (1979-1985)
31. The Facts of Life (1979-1988)
32. The Love Boat (1977-1986)
33. Fantasy Island (1978-1984)
34. Spiderman (1967-1970)
35. The Flintstones (1960-1966)
36. Scooby Doo (1969-1972)
37. Knight Rider (1982-1986)
38. Voyagers! (1982-1983)
39. Miami Vice (1984-1989)
40. V: The Series (1984-1985)
I could go on and on (in fact, I had to trim this list down from about 50 faves, including H.R. Puffnstuf, Lidsville, Land of the Lost, Swiss Family Robinson, Bugs Bunny, Sesame Street, Muppet Show, etc.) but I think you get the picture.
KJC
No comments:
Post a Comment
Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.